Sale!

Netlink Fiber Media Converter 10/100M , HTB-1100S 25KM, Single Mode Dual Fiber , SC Media Converter

6,500.00 5,500.00

  • Follow the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards Provides a standard RJ45 interface and two SC fiber interface
  • LED: Power,FDX/Col,FX link/Act,TX Link/Act,Fx 100,TX 100.
  • Duplex Mode:Full or Half Duplex Mode Data transfer rate: 10/100Mbps data transfer rate Power Requirement: AC 100-240V 50/60HZ DC 5V/2A
  • Ambient Temperature: 0 to 70 degree Humidity: 5 per cent to 90 per cent Dimensions:40*100*140mm
  • Cable:UTP:Cat.5 UTP Cable Fiber Singlemode:9/125um
SKU: Fiber Media Converter Category:

Description


Product description

Product Description: HTB -1100S is 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical transceiver. It can achieve two different twisted-pair cable and optical fiber transmission medium of transformation, relay base – TX 10/100 and 100 base – FX two different network segments, can satisfy the long distance, high speed and high bandwidth fast Ethernet workgroup user needs. Product parameters: Follow the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards Provides a standard RJ45 interface and two SC fiber interface LED: Power,FDX/Col,FX link/Act,TX Link/Act,Fx 100,TX 100. Duplex Mode:Full or Half Duplex Mode Data transfer rate: 10/100Mbps data transfer rate Power Requirement: AC 100-240V 50/60HZ DC 5V/2A Ambient Temperature: 0 to 70 degree Humidity: 5 per cent to 90 per cent Dimensions:40*100*140mm Cable:UTP:Cat.5 UTP Cable Fiber Singlemode:9/125um


Product information

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Netlink Fiber Media Converter 10/100M , HTB-1100S 25KM, Single Mode Dual Fiber , SC Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *